Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mo I Rana, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mo I Rana, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mo I Rana, Nordland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9043,048
BustAfghanistan 5,0863,160
BatnaAlgeria 3,4402,138
BecharAlgeria 4,0272,503
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3472,080
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1752,595
BiskraAlgeria 3,5512,207
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2842,662
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5169,642
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5019,632
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5179,642
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9279,276
ByrdAntarctica 17,99511,183
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3368,287
BarilocheArgentina 13,9348,659
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7787,940
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8609,234
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8619,235
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6357,852
BrestBelarus 1,6691,037
BrusselsBelgium 1,8151,128
Belize CityBelize 8,7665,447
BeninBenin 6,7334,184
BohiconBenin 6,6464,130
BermudaBermuda 6,2513,884
BageBrazil 12,2817,631
BambuiBrazil 10,8096,717
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8606,748
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2395,741
BarcelosBrazil 9,5355,925
BarraBrazil 9,7746,074
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2705,761
BarreirasBrazil 9,9546,186
BelémBrazil 8,9755,577
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7286,666
BelterraBrazil 9,3635,818
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6025,967
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8717,376
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0126,222
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4436,490
BrevesBrazil 9,0815,643
BurgasBulgaria 2,7751,725
BurundiBurundi 7,8414,873
BatouriCameroon 6,8814,276
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0063,111
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6104,107
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4552,769
Banff, AbCanada 6,2723,898
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4893,411
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9992,485
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2933,910
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6933,538
Blue River, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4943,414
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3623,954
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9453,694
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9833,718
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1721,971
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5864,093
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8603,020
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1793,840
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3672,714
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8974,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2693,896
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4138,956
BeijingChina 6,4994,039
BarranquillaColombia 8,8525,501
Benito SalasColombia 9,6806,015
BogotáColombia 9,4525,874
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9181,192
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0524,382
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4214,612
BaniDominican Republic 7,9064,913
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9474,939
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
BahariyaEgypt 4,3472,701
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3032,674
BiarritzFrance 2,7161,688
BordeauxFrance 2,5521,586
BrestFrance 2,2601,404
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3708,930
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3688,929
BitamGabon 7,1494,443
BanjulGambia 6,3093,920
BerlinGermany 1,544960
BrockenGermany 1,6301,013
BokeGuinea 6,5364,061
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4544,011
BudapestHungary 2,1151,314
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1241,320
BangaloreIndia 7,5224,674
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1034,414
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1394,436
BikanerIndia 5,8153,614
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7036,651
BabolsarIran 4,1082,553
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2173,242
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9162,433
Bandar LengehIran 5,2333,252
BirjandIran 4,7472,950
BushehrIran 4,8403,007
BaghdadIraq 4,1812,598
BasraIraq 4,5722,841
BelmulletIreland 1,8711,163
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9031,182
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8081,745
BergamoItaly 2,3151,438
BolognaItaly 2,4321,511
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2181,378
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9781,851
BrindisiItaly 2,8671,781
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6114,108
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6824,152
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0762,533
BeirutLebanon 3,8802,411
BenghaziLibya 3,8322,381
BirzaiLithuania 1,261783
BitolaMacedonia 2,8491,770
BlantyreMalawi 9,2845,769
BvumbweMalawi 9,3115,786
BintuluMalaysia 10,0776,262
BamakoMali 6,1993,852
Bko-SMali 6,2083,858
BougounMali 6,3213,928
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9113,052
BaitagMongolia 4,8763,030
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6812,909
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2303,250
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7253,558
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7813,592
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2683,274
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5753,464
BulganMongolia 5,1393,194
BhamawMyanmar 7,2424,500
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,88010,489
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1355,677
BilmaNiger 5,3013,294
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8813,654
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 926576
BergenNorway 793493
Bergen - FloridaNorway 794493
BjornoyaNorway 925575
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10264
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13282
BadinPakistan 5,9703,710
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6183,491
BalakotPakistan 5,1853,222
BarkhanPakistan 5,4753,402
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2585,753
BascoPhilippines 8,6935,402
BialystokPoland 1,553965
BejaPortugal 3,4472,142
BragancaPortugal 3,0171,875
BistritaRomania 2,2201,380
BucharestRomania 2,5321,574
BajkitRussia 3,7472,328
BarabinskRussia 3,4992,174
BarnaulRussia 3,8842,414
BerezovoRussia 2,3281,447
BiserRussia 2,3971,490
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8843,656
BogdarinRussia 5,0063,111
BogucanyRussia 4,0512,518
BomnakRussia 5,4933,413
BorRussia 3,5092,180
BorzjaRussia 5,4913,412
BratskRussia 4,3972,732
BelgradeSerbia 2,4261,508
BoSierra Leone 6,7884,218
BontheSierra Leone 6,8504,257
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0291,261
BerberaSomalia 6,6394,126
BusanSouth Korea 7,4654,639
BadajozSpain 3,3282,068
BarcelonaSpain 2,8851,793
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8811,790
BabanusaSudan 6,2043,855
BaselSwitzerland 2,1251,321
BernSwitzerland 2,1961,365
BangkokThailand 8,4535,253
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4355,242
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0284,988
BizerteTunisia 3,2482,018
BalikesirTurkey 3,0961,924
BursaTurkey 3,0561,899
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3952,731
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6861,048
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6971,055
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6961,054
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7701,100
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9501,212
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9041,183
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0174,982
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7794,834
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1093,796
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6942,917
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6952,918
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1694,455
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5724,705
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9204,300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4323,997
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5983,478
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4484,007
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8244,862
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8753,651
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4513,387
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1533,202
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4313,375
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0313,748
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6294,120
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0814,400
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7944,843
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2843,905
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4574,013
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6784,150
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2664,515
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8033,606
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0834,401
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0454,378
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8483,634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5643,458
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0403,753
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7094,169
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7084,168
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7683,585
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1274,429
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6154,111
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7743,588
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2883,907
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3704,580
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2805,145
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7844,216
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0945,030
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2773,901
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2133,861
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8333,624
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5624,699
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5044,042
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5354,061
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4563,390
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1574,447
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5482,826
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4805,270
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6915,401
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6806,015
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6956,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -