Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mo I Rana, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mo I Rana, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mo I Rana, Nordland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9253,060
ChlefAlgeria 3,4512,145
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3782,099
CeresArgentina 12,4417,731
ChamicalArgentina 12,6677,872
ChepesArgentina 12,7777,940
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2348,845
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4287,723
CórdobaArgentina 12,6777,878
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6847,882
CorrientesArgentina 12,0677,498
CairnsAustralia 13,4988,388
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5199,644
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9518,048
CedunaAustralia 14,5569,045
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5039,012
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6868,505
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0019,322
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0978,139
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1629,422
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2658,864
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1944,471
CharnocksBarbados 7,9504,940
CotonouBenin 6,7334,184
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7246,664
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9806,823
CabroboBrazil 9,3665,820
CaceresBrazil 10,8576,747
CaetiteBrazil 10,0656,255
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1095,660
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1856,951
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4687,126
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0796,885
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2455,745
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1056,280
CaparaoBrazil 10,7166,659
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8066,715
CaratingaBrazil 10,6516,619
CaravelasBrazil 10,3336,421
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1256,292
CarolinaBrazil 9,5465,932
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4547,118
CataguasesBrazil 10,8366,734
CatalaoBrazil 10,6936,645
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0386,859
CaxiasBrazil 9,1315,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9507,426
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9275,547
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8746,757
ChapecoBrazil 11,7937,328
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4136,471
CipoBrazil 9,6085,970
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7136,036
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6166,597
CordeiroBrazil 10,8926,769
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0836,266
CorumbaBrazil 11,1616,935
CoximBrazil 10,9916,830
CrateusBrazil 9,0625,632
CuiabaBrazil 10,7426,675
CuritibaBrazil 11,4927,141
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2403,878
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2482,640
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2161,999
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8472,391
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5152,806
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6114,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9382,447
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0313,126
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8403,008
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8623,021
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8573,018
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5974,099
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8933,040
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3842,725
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8293,001
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2522,642
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9053,048
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1461,955
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8033,606
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4063,359
Comox, BcCanada 6,6504,132
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7092,926
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0802,535
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0733,774
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4424,003
ChicoChile 14,4768,996
ChillanChile 13,5258,405
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5878,443
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5397,792
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4408,973
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3318,284
ChangchunChina 6,4474,006
ChangduChina 6,5574,075
ChangshaChina 7,5234,675
ChengduChina 6,9014,289
ChongqingChina 7,1314,431
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0515,624
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3561,464
CamagueyCuba 7,9274,926
CasablancaCuba 7,9414,935
ChebCzech Republic 1,8131,127
CopenhagenDenmark 1,189739
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7494,815
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8594,884
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8124,855
CanarEcuador 10,4046,465
CairoEgypt 4,1952,607
CaenFrance 2,0841,295
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2881,422
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4865,273
CocobeachGabon 7,2754,521
CologneGermany 1,7571,092
ChiosGreece 3,2041,991
CorfuGreece 2,9951,861
ConakryGuinea 6,6554,135
CatacamasHonduras 8,9345,551
CholutecaHonduras 9,1475,684
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6294,741
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9004,288
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9004,288
ChahbaharIran 5,5753,464
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8811,169
ClonesIreland 1,7731,102
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8191,130
CorkIreland 2,0371,266
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0421,269
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0311,884
CameriItaly 2,3381,453
CampobassoItaly 2,7561,713
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9511,834
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0441,891
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9801,852
Cape MeleItaly 2,5161,563
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9281,820
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2121,996
CerviaItaly 2,4621,530
CiampinoItaly 2,7311,697
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4721,536
Cisa PassItaly 2,4461,520
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7081,683
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2051,370
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2992,050
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0471,894
ChibaJapan 7,7864,838
ChichibuJapan 7,7134,793
ChichijimaJapan 8,7445,434
ChoshiJapan 7,7954,844
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8472,391
ChilekaMalawi 9,2845,769
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0775,640
ChitipaMalawi 8,5995,344
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3205,170
ComitanMexico 9,0585,629
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1316,917
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6393,504
ChoirMongolia 5,5483,448
CasablancaMorocco 3,9182,435
ChindeMozambique 9,6265,982
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0935,029
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,77710,425
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,32110,764
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,16210,664
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,90910,507
CondegaNicaragua 9,1105,661
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5725,327
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5364,683
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1334,433
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3144,545
ChhorPakistan 5,9173,677
ChitralPakistan 4,9763,092
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7067,274
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6037,210
CajamarcaPeru 10,8506,742
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7276,666
ChiclayoPeru 10,8746,757
ChimbotePeru 11,0556,870
CuzcoPeru 11,2106,966
CzestochowaPoland 1,7501,088
CoimbraPortugal 3,2302,007
CalafatRomania 2,5431,581
CeahlauRomania 2,2571,402
ClujRomania 2,2461,396
ConstantaRomania 2,6121,623
CraiovaRomania 2,5201,566
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9491,832
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4501,522
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0612,524
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9383,069
Cape UelenRussia 5,2773,279
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5394,063
CaraRussia 4,9433,071
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1651,345
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5952,855
ChitaRussia 5,2223,245
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2213,244
CokurdahRussia 4,3882,727
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1643,209
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1626,936
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7114,170
CaceresSpain 3,2542,022
CadizSpain 3,5672,216
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2492,019
CordobaSpain 3,3932,108
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2415,121
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3075,162
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6355,366
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8724,892
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7934,843
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5095,288
ChumphonThailand 8,7195,418
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0151,873
CorumTurkey 3,1481,956
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3092,678
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5642,836
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9291,199
CernovcyUkraine 2,1121,313
ChernigovUkraine 1,9101,187
CarrascoUruguay 12,7097,897
ColoniaUruguay 12,7377,915
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7164,795
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8364,248
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0993,790
Camden, ScUsa 6,8004,226
Canton, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5314,059
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4434,004
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0143,116
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Casper, WyUsa 6,8604,263
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8954,284
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5194,051
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3863,969
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8694,268
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8684,268
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3953,974
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6774,149
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2873,907
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2313,872
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8724,270
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3993,355
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4713,400
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6844,154
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1114,419
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9874,342
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3073,919
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2933,911
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6124,730
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1543,824
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9064,292
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4534,010
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4374,000
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3293,933
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6594,138
Clark, SdUsa 6,3673,956
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7494,194
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4114,606
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1083,796
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3723,960
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4974,037
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1783,839
College Park, MdUsa 6,1403,816
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2224,488
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7734,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8104,232
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4824,028
Columbus, InUsa 6,5124,046
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2883,907
Conception, MoUsa 6,7594,200
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9014,289
Conway, ArUsa 7,1474,441
Conway, ScUsa 6,7154,173
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6723,525
Corning, ArUsa 7,0074,355
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4933,414
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6134,731
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7623,581
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1594,448
Covington, LaUsa 7,4704,642
Covington, TnUsa 6,9684,330
Crete, NeUsa 6,7324,183
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6174,112
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7772,347
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7772,347
CaracasVenezuela 8,5395,306
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6305,363
CoroVenezuela 8,5705,326
ChipataZambia 9,0145,601
ChomaZambia 9,3125,787
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7486,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -