Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mo I Rana, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mo I Rana, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mo I Rana, Nordland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9903,101
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1523,201
KhostAfghanistan 5,1403,194
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7702,964
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4679,611
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8838,627
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1911,361
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4792,162
KandiBenin 6,1983,851
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4454,005
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3663,334
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3673,335
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4974,037
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7683,584
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7722,966
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5812,847
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0452,513
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3793,342
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8222,996
KashiChina 4,8092,989
KunmingChina 7,4104,604
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8664,888
KhargaEgypt 4,6882,913
KosseirEgypt 4,6842,911
KajaaniFinland 668415
KuopioFinland 749465
KuusamoFinland 676420
KarlsruheGermany 1,9571,216
KasselGermany 1,6941,053
KonstanzGermany 2,0961,303
KumasiGhana 6,7414,189
KalamataGreece 3,2952,048
KerkiraGreece 2,9951,861
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3922,108
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7301,696
Kap TobinGreenland 1,520945
KankanGuinea 6,4704,021
KindiaGuinea 6,5854,092
KissidougouGuinea 6,5924,096
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2816,389
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1795,083
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1805,083
KeszthelyHungary 2,1871,359
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,518943
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0204,362
KotaIndia 6,2103,859
KozhikodeIndia 7,6244,737
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9027,396
KermanIran 4,9273,062
KermanshahIran 4,1572,583
Khoram AbadIran 4,2902,666
KilkennyIreland 1,9291,199
KingstonJamaica 8,2265,112
KagoshimaJapan 7,8834,899
KanazawaJapan 7,5734,706
KaruizawaJapan 7,6594,759
KatsuuraJapan 7,8404,872
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7544,819
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8884,280
KobeJapan 7,7214,798
KochiJapan 7,7824,836
KofuJapan 7,7304,804
KumagayaJapan 7,7064,789
KumamotoJapan 7,7604,822
KumejimaJapan 8,2805,146
KureJapan 7,6784,772
KushiroJapan 7,1414,438
KutchanJapan 7,0464,379
KyotoJapan 7,7064,789
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2382,634
KitaleKenya 7,4484,628
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7202,933
KufraLibya 4,7292,939
KaunasLithuania 1,377856
KlaipedaLithuania 1,237769
KybartaiLithuania 1,383860
KarongaMalawi 8,6365,367
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2975,777
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9296,170
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5755,950
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4185,852
KuantanMalaysia 9,5815,954
KuchingMalaysia 10,1326,296
KayesMali 6,0753,775
KeniebaMali 6,2433,879
KidalMali 5,4093,361
KitaMali 6,1813,841
KoutiaMali 6,1783,839
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3957,081
KisinevMoldova 2,3191,441
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8363,627
KhatgalMongolia 4,8513,014
KhovdMongolia 4,7072,925
KhujirtMongolia 5,2843,283
KhutagMongolia 5,0513,139
KenitraMorocco 3,8142,370
KalewaMyanmar 7,2194,486
KathaMyanmar 7,2134,482
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7465,435
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5654,701
KengtungMyanmar 7,6464,752
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0024,351
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3346,422
KathmanduNepal 6,3733,960
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4949,007
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,71310,386
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,96810,544
KarioiNew Zealand 16,80510,443
KawerauNew Zealand 16,68410,368
KopuaNew Zealand 16,88610,493
KanoNigeria 6,0533,761
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1904,468
KarasjokNorway 587365
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 652405
KristiansandNorway 963598
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 470292
KhasabOman 5,3163,304
KarachiPakistan 5,8753,651
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8713,648
KhanpurPakistan 5,6393,504
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5533,451
KororPalau 10,5446,552
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9331,201
KlodzkoPoland 1,7751,103
KoszalinPoland 1,355842
KrakowPoland 1,8381,142
KalakanRussia 5,0563,142
KaliningradRussia 1,338831
KamenskoeRussia 5,5093,423
KandalaksaRussia 802498
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,254779
KazanRussia 2,1821,356
KemRussia 949590
KerchRussia 2,6791,665
KhabarovskRussia 6,3023,916
KirenskRussia 4,5062,800
KirovRussia 1,9771,229
KljuciRussia 6,0953,787
KolpasevRussia 3,4662,154
KorfRussia 5,7383,566
KostromaRussia 1,6671,036
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7132,307
KotlasRussia 1,6741,040
KrasnodarRussia 2,8001,740
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9611,840
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4881,546
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0662,527
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0061,247
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4411,517
KurganRussia 2,9191,814
KurskRussia 2,0301,262
KyraRussia 5,4003,356
KigaliRwanda 7,7024,786
KoldaSenegal 6,3293,933
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6064,105
KosiceSlovakia 2,0051,246
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6196,599
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9054,291
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2045,098
KadugliSudan 6,2663,894
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4693,398
KassalaSudan 5,8913,661
KhartoumSudan 5,8043,607
KostiSudan 6,0733,774
KalmarSweden 1,085674
KaresuandoSweden 425264
KarlstadSweden 769478
KristianstadSweden 1,147713
KamishliSyria 3,6892,293
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3775,206
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7535,439
Khon KaenThailand 8,2755,142
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5215,295
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3955,217
KairouanTunisia 3,4222,126
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5122,182
KarsTurkey 3,3842,103
KastamonuTurkey 3,0321,884
KayseriTurkey 3,3542,084
KonyaTurkey 3,3672,092
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8122,369
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6312,877
KinlossUk 1,329826
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2071,371
KievUkraine 2,0021,244
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4791,540
KirovogradUkraine 2,2401,392
KlepininoUkraine 2,5911,610
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2951,426
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7841,108
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3171,440
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1723,836
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5374,062
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8224,239
Keene, NhUsa 5,5463,446
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2353,875
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3504,567
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7764,832
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9754,334
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0913,785
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2734,520
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3704,580
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7444,191
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1713,835
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1983,230
KabompoZambia 8,9295,549
KabweZambia 9,0635,632
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0575,628
KafirondaZambia 8,8545,502
KaomaZambia 9,0675,634
KasamaZambia 8,6275,361
KasempaZambia 8,9355,552
KawambwaZambia 8,5555,316
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3395,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -