Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mo I Rana, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mo I Rana, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mo I Rana, Nordland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7621,717
LuandaAngola 8,3625,196
LuenaAngola 8,7015,407
La PlataArgentina 12,7947,950
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8057,336
La RiojaArgentina 12,5917,824
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9258,032
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8499,227
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8607,370
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0519,974
LavertonAustralia 15,5909,688
LearmonthAustralia 12,7067,895
LongreachAustralia 14,1208,774
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1208,774
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4999,631
Low HeadAustralia 15,9859,933
LinzAustria 2,0151,252
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,026637
LerwickUk 1,027638
La PazBolivia 11,3497,052
LavrasBrazil 10,9026,775
LencoisBrazil 9,8656,130
LinharesBrazil 10,5376,548
LondrinaBrazil 11,3547,056
LomBulgaria 2,5661,594
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5903,473
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5933,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Langara, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3053,296
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3523,947
London, OnCanada 5,9233,681
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4562,148
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2993,293
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7252,936
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8297,972
LanzhouChina 6,3663,956
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4353,999
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3235,794
LimonCosta Rica 9,3095,785
LarnacaCyprus 3,7242,314
LimassolCyprus 3,7312,319
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7445,434
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2085,101
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,189739
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8344,868
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8204,859
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8604,884
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7714,829
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1616,314
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5676,567
LuxorEgypt 4,7042,923
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1975,715
Laucala BayFiji 14,5359,032
LappeenrantaFinland 906563
Le MansFrance 2,2021,368
LilleFrance 1,8621,157
LyonFrance 2,3581,465
LambarnGabon 7,4644,638
LastourvilleGabon 7,4714,643
LibrevilleGabon 7,3374,559
LeipzigGermany 1,6651,035
LindenbergGermany 1,572977
LamiaGreece 3,0971,925
LarissaGreece 3,0161,874
LemnosGreece 3,0221,878
LimnosGreece 3,0211,877
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7164,795
LabeGuinea 6,4343,998
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1766,324
La CeibaHonduras 8,8895,524
La MesaHonduras 8,9635,570
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3923,351
LudhianaIndia 5,6443,507
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4322,133
LatinaItaly 2,7591,715
LatronicoItaly 2,9231,816
LecceItaly 2,9141,811
LodwarKenya 7,2294,492
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9014,910
LiepajaLatvia 1,156718
LaukuvaLithuania 1,269789
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9151,190
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7891,733
LabuanMalaysia 9,9596,189
LuqaMalta 3,3922,108
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8624,885
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9285,548
LashioMyanmar 7,4004,598
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,98810,556
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,92410,517
LincolnNew Zealand 17,17110,671
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,97810,550
LagosNigeria 6,6984,162
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 671417
LillehammerNorway 612381
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5063,422
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5067,150
LimaPeru 11,2867,013
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5145,912
LisbonPortugal 3,4062,117
LeninbadRussia 4,4632,773
LevsiRussia 2,6241,631
LungiSierra Leone 6,7484,193
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2571,403
LanzaroteSpain 4,5652,837
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8421,766
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2661,408
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2831,419
LatakiaSyria 3,7032,301
LampangThailand 7,9464,938
LoeiThailand 8,1285,051
Lop BuriThailand 8,3475,187
LomeTogo 6,7664,204
LeemingUk 1,584984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,026637
London, EnglandUk 1,8411,144
London-GatwickUk 1,8661,160
LynehamUk 1,8801,168
L’VovUkraine 1,9211,194
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2601,405
LozovajaUkraine 2,3191,441
LubnyUkraine 2,1101,311
LuckUkraine 1,8541,152
LuganskUkraine 2,4471,521
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2363,875
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5094,045
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6304,742
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6874,777
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2824,525
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5083,423
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0954,409
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9224,302
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7834,836
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3163,925
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9424,314
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9703,710
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9994,349
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1935,091
Larned, KsUsa 7,1074,416
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2484,504
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8374,870
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1413,816
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8594,262
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5033,420
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4964,037
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8844,278
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8224,239
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0283,746
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6734,147
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6444,129
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9484,318
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4023,979
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8104,232
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3663,334
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8224,239
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3623,954
Libby, MtUsa 6,5634,078
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1833,842
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2673,895
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1834,464
Llano, TxUsa 7,8204,859
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9424,314
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1635,072
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1405,059
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1575,069
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7034,787
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4764,024
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5814,090
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2294,492
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7744,210
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6183,491
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6514,755
Luling, TxUsa 7,9044,911
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8114,232
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3963,975
LivingstoneZambia 9,4105,847
LundaziZambia 8,8835,520
LusakaZambia 9,1705,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1585,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -