Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mo I Rana, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mo I Rana, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mo I Rana, Nordland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6342,880
ShkoderAlbania 2,7171,688
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3102,057
SaltaArgentina 12,0787,506
San AntonioArgentina 13,6548,485
San LuisArgentina 12,9608,054
San RafaelArgentina 13,1768,187
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2048,205
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3247,658
SarmientoArgentina 14,2798,873
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4599,607
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4529,602
SalzburgAustria 2,0641,282
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4552,147
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6842,289
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5662,216
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0992,547
SaveBenin 6,5464,068
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2646,999
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5141,562
SalvadorBrazil 9,8116,097
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0997,518
SantaremBrazil 9,3305,798
SantosBrazil 11,2316,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0896,891
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6545,999
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1415,680
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8127,340
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0167,467
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9936,831
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9245,545
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4566,497
São PauloBrazil 11,1966,958
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0216,849
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6196,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6025,967
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6816,016
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6916,643
SobralBrazil 8,8975,529
SoureBrazil 8,9025,532
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8186,101
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4757,752
SurubimBrazil 9,1685,697
SadovoBulgaria 2,7741,724
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8151,749
SofiaBulgaria 2,6961,675
SiemreapCambodia 8,6365,366
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9373,068
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3283,932
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0663,148
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4103,983
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6512,269
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8583,019
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9293,685
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7253,557
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2572,645
Scott, SkCanada 5,9713,710
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6352,880
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0253,123
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3033,295
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8092,988
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7083,547
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,8313,624
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1563,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4542,767
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8733,028
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1483,820
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1513,822
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7332,941
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6932,917
SalCape Verde 6,1413,816
SantiagoChile 13,1648,180
SewellChile 13,2088,208
ShanghaiChina 7,5754,707
ShantouChina 8,1745,080
ShenyangChina 6,5954,098
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9865,584
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8025,470
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3605,816
SibenikCroatia 2,5171,564
SplitCroatia 2,5441,581
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,231765
StudsgårdDenmark 1,174730
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8014,848
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8474,876
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7854,838
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7984,846
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7674,827
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8704,891
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8284,864
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8874,901
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8914,904
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7804,834
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8044,849
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8304,865
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8704,890
San GabrielEcuador 10,0336,235
SalloumEgypt 3,9422,450
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2032,612
SohagEgypt 4,5892,852
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4032,736
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1945,713
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4498,979
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 557346
StrasbourgFrance 2,0151,252
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5605,319
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4895,275
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0511,896
SchleswigGermany 1,337831
StuttgartGermany 1,9761,228
SamosGreece 3,2892,044
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1151,935
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4932,171
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7261,694
SiguiriGuinea 6,3533,948
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0675,635
SzegedHungary 2,2631,406
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1271,322
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6671,036
SagarIndia 6,4664,018
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2793,280
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8067,336
SemnanIran 4,2512,642
ShahroudIran 4,2252,625
ShirazIran 4,8423,009
ShannonIreland 1,9751,227
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5371,577
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7421,704
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9631,841
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4881,546
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8711,784
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0081,869
SigonellaItaly 3,2192,000
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0054,353
SagaJapan 7,6984,784
SaigoJapan 7,5034,662
SakaiJapan 7,5674,702
SakataJapan 7,4334,619
SapporoJapan 7,0464,379
SaseboJapan 7,6884,778
SendaiJapan 7,5334,681
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8514,879
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6514,754
ShinjoJapan 7,4644,638
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8694,890
ShirakawaJapan 7,6304,741
ShizuokaJapan 7,7974,845
SumotoJapan 7,7484,815
SuttsuJapan 7,0414,376
SuwaJapan 7,6774,770
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5238,403
SavannakhetLaos 8,3495,188
SiauliaiLithuania 1,255780
SiluteLithuania 1,283798
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7511,709
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4445,869
SalimaMalawi 9,0655,633
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0206,226
SibuMalaysia 10,1126,284
SanMali 6,0633,767
SegouMali 6,0793,777
SikassoMali 6,2953,912
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9426,178
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1925,712
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4673,397
SainshandMongolia 5,7723,587
SafiMorocco 4,0942,544
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4302,753
SittweMyanmar 7,4644,638
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,76110,415
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 935581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,324823
SaiqOman 5,6933,538
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2023,854
SurOman 5,8163,614
SialkotPakistan 5,4213,369
SibbiPakistan 5,4313,375
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9227,408
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5407,171
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9336,173
SandomierzPoland 1,7921,114
SniezkaPoland 1,7391,080
SuwalkiPoland 1,440895
SzczecinPoland 1,441895
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5832,226
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1122,555
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6964,783
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2986,399
Satu MareRomania 2,1251,320
SibiuRomania 2,3621,468
SulinaRomania 2,5351,576
SadrinskRussia 2,7941,736
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,073667
SalekhardRussia 2,2661,408
SaratovRussia 2,4121,499
SejmcanRussia 5,2503,263
SelagoncyRussia 3,9932,481
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9204,300
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4063,359
SmolenskRussia 1,608999
SociRussia 2,9671,844
SortovalaRussia 953592
SuntarRussia 4,4472,764
SurgutRussia 2,8531,773
SverdlovskRussia 2,6011,616
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8301,137
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6084,728
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3594,573
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5595,318
SingaporeSingapore 9,8626,128
SliacSlovakia 1,9891,236
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1394,436
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7904,219
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0751,911
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7441,705
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7641,718
SevilleSpain 3,4632,152
SennarSudan 6,0483,758
ShambatSudan 5,7973,602
ShendiSudan 5,6993,542
StenseleSweden 199124
StockholmSweden 803499
StorlienSweden 352219
SundsvallSweden 454282
SantisSwitzerland 2,1421,331
SongeaTanzania 8,7445,433
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2645,135
SongkhlaThailand 9,1195,667
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3585,194
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8565,503
SurinThailand 8,4675,262
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3113,921
SokodeTogo 6,4554,011
SfaxTunisia 3,5252,190
SousseTunisia 3,4032,115
SamsunTurkey 3,1061,930
SiirtTurkey 3,6212,250
SivasTurkey 3,2862,042
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4602,772
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1621,343
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,381858
SarataUkraine 2,4411,517
SarnyUkraine 1,8151,128
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6911,672
SumyUkraine 2,0731,288
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3813,344
SaltoUruguay 12,4407,731
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7564,820
Safford, AzUsa 7,9994,970
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4123,363
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4404,623
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7094,169
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7684,206
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Salem, InUsa 6,5124,046
Salem, OrUsa 7,1164,422
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2514,506
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8384,870
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9504,940
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2495,126
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8754,893
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6964,783
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1165,044
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9923,724
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1955,093
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1125,041
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7193,554
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9934,346
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1784,460
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8744,271
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5124,046
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8154,235
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8314,245
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0924,407
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6604,139
Selma, AlUsa 7,2484,504
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7793,591
Seymour, InUsa 6,5124,046
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5704,083
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6874,155
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4764,645
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5694,082
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4644,017
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2593,889
Southport, NcUsa 6,6734,147
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7424,190
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3083,920
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6864,155
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6934,159
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0673,770
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5724,084
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9764,335
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2783,901
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1733,836
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7084,169
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9213,679
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8213,617
State College, PaUsa 6,0043,731
State University, MsUsa 7,2294,492
State University, NmUsa 8,0034,973
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3113,922
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1214,425
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6474,130
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8154,856
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5034,041
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6693,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2244,489
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8624,264
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9274,305
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7844,216
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6964,161
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7083,547
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3982,733
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0565,628
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8275,485
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8855,521
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7432,948
SocotraYemen 6,6624,140
SenangaZambia 9,1995,717
SerenjeZambia 8,9485,561
SeshekeZambia 9,3595,815
SolweziZambia 8,7915,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -